House and Senate Committees
Initiative and Referendum HB548, sponsored by Rep Isaac Whorton, co-sponsored by Representatives Wadsworth, Ainsworth, Hanes, Williams (JW), Shedd, Whorton (R), Williams (P) and Ball
Senate
Constitution, Ethics, and Elections
Senator
|
Cmte
|
District
|
Email
|
State House
|
Bill Hightower | Chair | 35: Mobile | bill.hightower@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7882 |
Greg Albritton | 22: Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington | galbritton@att.net | 334-242-7843 | |
Dick Brewbaker | 25: Elmore, Montgomery | dick.brewbaker@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7895 | |
Linda Coleman-Madison | 20: Jefferson | linda.coleman@alsenate.gov or linda.coleman@birminghamal.gov | 334-242-7864 | |
Tim Melson | 1: Lauderdale, Limeston, Madison | Not listed on his legislative webpage, try tim.melson@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7888 | |
Trip Pittman | 32: Baldwin | trip.pittman@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7897 | |
Rodger Smitherman | 18: Jefferson | rodger.smitherman@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7870 | |
Cam Ward | 14: Bibb, Chilton, Hale, Jefferson, Shelby | cam@camward.com | 334-242-7873 | |
Phil Williams | 10: Cherokee, DeKalb, Etowah, St. Clair | Phil@williamsstatesenate.com | 334-242-7857 | |
Holly Ogden | Committee Clerk | holly.ogden@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7826 |
Rules
Senator
|
Cmte
|
District
|
Email
|
State House
|
"Jabo" Waggoner | Chair | 16: Jefferson, Shelby | jabo.waggoner@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7892 |
Billy Beasley | 28: Barbour, Bullock, Henry, Houston, Lee, Macon, Russell | billy.beasley@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7868 | |
Dick Brewbaker | 25: Crenshaw, Elmore, Montgomery | dick.brewbaker@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7895 | |
Gerald Dial | 13: Chambers, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, Lee, Randolph | gerald_dial@yahoo.com | 334-242-7874 | |
Vivian Figures | 33: Mobile | vivian.figures@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7871 | |
Rusty Glover | 34: Mobile | rusty.glover@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7886 | |
Bill Hightower | 35: Mobile | bill.hightower@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7882 | |
Jimmy Holley | 31: Coffee, Covington, Dale, Pike | Not listed on his legislative webpage, try jimmy.holley@alsenate.gov | 334-242-8945 | |
Del Marsh | 12: Talladega, Clay, Calhoun | del.marsh@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7877 | |
Jim McClendon | 11: Shelby, St.Clari, Talladega | jimmcc@windstream.net | 334-242-7898 | |
Arthur Orr | 3: Limestone, Madison, Morgan | Not listed on his legislative webpage,try arthur.orr@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7891 | |
Trip Pittman | 32: Baldwin | trip.pittman@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7897 | |
Greg Reed | 5: Fayette4, Jefferson, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Winston | greg.reed@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7894 | |
Paul Sanford | 7: Madison | paul.sanford@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7867 | |
Paul Scofield | 9: Blount, Madison, Marshall | clay.scofield@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7876 | |
Rodger Smitherman | 18: Jefferson | rodger.smitherman@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7870 | |
Phil Williams | 10: Cherokee, DeKalb, Etowah, St. Clair |
|
334-242-7857 | |
Sue Spears | Committee Clerk | sue.spears@alsenate.gov | 334-242-7853 |
House
Constitution, Campaigns and Elections
Represenative
|
Cmte
|
District
|
Email
|
State House
|
Randy Davis | Chair | 96: Baldwin & Mobile | randalldavis14@gmail.com | 334-242-7724 |
Paul Beckman | Vice Chair | 88: Autauga & Elmore | paulbeckmanjr@yahoo.com | 334-242-7499 |
Richard Lindsey | Ranking Minority Mbr | 39:Cherokee,Cleburne,&DeKalb | richard.lindsey@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7713 |
Adline Clarke | 97: Mobile | adline.clarke@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7449 | |
Bob Fincher | 37: Chambers, Cleburne, Randolph | rsfincher77@gmail.com | 334-242-7708 | |
Juandalynn Givan | 60: Jefferson | Juandalynn.givan@alhouse.gov 3007j@att.net |
334-242-7684 | |
Corey Harbison | 12: Cullman | corey.harbison@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7778 | |
Alan Harper | 61: Greene, Pickins, Tuscaloosa | salanharper@gmail.com | 334-242-7732 | |
Dimitri Polizos | 74: Montgomery | dimitri.polizos@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7469 | |
Chris Pringle | 101: Mobile | chrispringle@ |
334-242-7589 | |
Howard Sanderford | 20: Madison | hs1989@aol.com | 334-242-4368 | |
Natasha Nettles | Committee Clerk | natasha.nettles@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7663 |
Rules
Represenative
|
Cmte
|
District
|
Email
|
State House
|
Alan Boothe | Chair | 89: Dale, Pike | No email listed on his Legislature page, try: Alan.Boothe@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7710 |
Ron Johnson | Vice Chair; CC | 33: Coosa, Talladega | ronald.johnson@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7777 |
James Buskey | Ranking Minority Mbr; Chair, CC | 99: Mobile | No email listed on his Legislature page, try: james.buskey@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7757 |
Elaine Beech | SOC | 65: Choctaw, Clrke, Marengo, Washington | elainebeech83@gmail.com | 334-242-7702 |
Barbara Boyd | CC | 32: Calhoun, Talladega | barbara.boyd@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7629 |
Anthony Daniels | 53: Madison | No email listed on his legislative page, try: anthony.daniels@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7494 | |
Randy Davis | R | 96: Baldwin, Mobile | randalldavis14@gmail.com | 334-242-7724 |
Victor Gaston | SOC | 61100: Mobile | victor.gaston@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7663 |
Nathaniel Ledbetter | 24: DeKalb | nathaniel.ledbetter@alhouse.gov | ||
Paul Lee | Chair, SOC; CC | 86: Houston | pwlee@graceba.net | 334-242-7675 |
Jimmy Martin | SOC | 42: Autauga, Chilton | jimmy.martin@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7139 |
Connie C. Rowe | 13: Blount, Walker | connie.rowe@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7595 | |
David Strandridge | 34: Blount, Marshall | david.standridge@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7475 | |
Pebblin Warren | R | 82: Lee, Macon, Tallapoosa | tiger9127@bellsouth.net | 334-242-7734 |
Randy Wood | R | 36: Calhoun, St. Clair, Talladega | randy.wood@alhouse.gov or rwoodsr36@cableone.net | 334-242-7700 |
Tracey Arnold | Committee Clerk | traceyarnold@alhouse.gov | 334-242-7673 |